Skip to content
2016 Recipients of the Order of Niagara
Parish Appointees
- Mary Anderson, St. Alban’s, Acton
- Mike Atkinson, St. George’s, Lowville
- Jane Beckett, St. James, Dundas
- Lynne Brody, St. Luke’s, Palermo
- Joanne Brown, Christ Church, Niagara Falls
- Drew Bucknall, St. Jude’s, Oakville
- Gary Bugler, St. Aidan’s, Oakville
- John Butt, St. James and St. Brendan’s, Port Colborne
- Nancy Cook, Holy Trinity, Niagara Falls
- Elizabeth Decker, All Saints, Hamilton
- William Dodds, Grace, Waterdown
- Elbert Doornekamp, St. John’s, Ridgemount
- Grace Evans, St. James, Guelph
- Christine Gibson, St. John’s, Burlington
- Robert Goodwin, St. Christopher’s, Burlington
- Anne Gould, St. Paul’s, Shelburne
- Rosemary Horsewood, Christ Church, Flamborough
- David Hutchison, St. Cuthbert’s, Oakville
- Kenneth Jeanes, St. Matthew, Burlington
- Diana Knight, Holy Trinity, Fonthill
- Earl Macdonald, St. James, Fergus
- John McBride, St. Michael’s, Hamilton
- Jim McConnell, Our Saviour The Redeemer, Stoney Creek
- Bruce McFarlane, St. Luke’s, Smithville
- Rick Mt. Pleasant, St. Elizabeth’s, Burlington
- Anne Mirynech, St. George’s, St. Catharines
- Helen Neal, St. Andrew’s, Grimsby
- John Newton, St. Paul’s, Fort Erie
- Jo Nicholl, St. Alban’s, Beamsville
- Wanda Perdue, St. John’s, Ancaster
- Adrian Peters, Christ Church, Woodburn
- Judy Pike, St. Simon’s, Oakville
- Paul Pizzolante, St. Luke’s, Burlington
- Dee Provost, St. Columba’s, St. Catharines
- Pauline Robinson, St. Alban’s, Glen Williams
- RoseMary Rusk, St. John’s, Niagara Falls
- Pam Spencer, St. John’s, Winona
- Nancy Storey, Epiphany, Oakville
- Steven Swing, Resurrection, Hamilton
- Evelyn Thompson, Grace Church, St.Catharines
- William Thwaites, Ascension, Hamilton
- Maureen Truman, Holy Trinity, Hamilton
- Anne-Louise Watts, Christ’s Church Cathedral, Hamilton
- Debbie Wojcik, St. Paul’s, Glanford
Bishop's Appointees
- Carol Atkinson
- John Bradley
- Bill Hull
- Marlene Patterson
- Duane Pickle
- Margret Sweetlove